Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ductable Air-Conditioning Package Unit (Make: Hitachi) of Capacity 5.5 Tr- 2 Nos of each Location (Total= 6 Nos) at Knj Ei Cabin, Knj Ei Hut and Klnp Ei Ca...
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 09 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143596576
Notice Ref. No.: ELEG-OT-1347-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 991009.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 19800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Ductable Air-conditioning Package unit (Make: Hitachi) of capacity 5.5 TR- 2 nos of each location (Total= 6 nos) at KNJ EI Cabin, KNJ EI Hut and KLNP EI Cabin for Three (03) Years.
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of Ductable Air-conditioning Package unit of capacity 5.5 TR- 2 nos (Make- Hitachi) alongwith air handling unit(AHU)-2 nos, electrical control unit with timer-2nos and 3Ph DOL starter-2nos( repair/replacement of any parts as and when required) complete with all accessories for 1st year at KNJ EI Cabin, KNJ EI Hut, KLNP EI Cabin (1job=Maintenance work of 13.75 HP approx unit per month) [Each Location per year = 12 job, i.e; for three location = 3 x 12 = 36 Job] 2 2 36.00 Job 9168.90 330080.40 AT Par 330080.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 991009.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEE/G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 12:15
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 19800.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_20221.pdf
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_111.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections