Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Digital Axle Counter (M/S Cel Make) in Dhanbad Division for 03 (Three) Years.
Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025
Deadline: 22 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130603853
Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-21-Sig-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 40843234.24
Tender EMD: ₹ 354200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of High Availabilty Single Section Digital Axle Conuter (HASSDAC) of CEL make as per standard technical speciï¬cation. It includes preventive maintenance as well as rectiï¬cation of all types of failures of the system and proper maintenance of the system. For preventive maintenance and failure rectiï¬cation all the required components/cards pertaining to the system will be supplied by the contractor. (As per Annexure - A) 2 a 72.00 Month 6999.12 503936.64 AT Par 503936.64 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 40843234.24
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/11/2025 18:33
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/12/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 354200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections