Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Digital Axle Counter (M/S Cel Make) in Danapur Division for Three Years.
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 14 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138346279
Notice Ref. No.: DNRSnTSig2026-Single-3
Tender Value: ₹ 65033403.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 1300700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of one set of Single Section Digital Axle Counter (M/s CEL make) installed in Danapur division as mentioned in Annexure-C ( Total 5 sets of SSDAC) (Unit per equipment per month) 2 a 6348.00 Month 10042.19 63747822.12 AT Par 63747822.12 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 65033403.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/03/2026 19:37
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1300700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections