Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Data Loggers and Rtus Along with its Networking over Pune Division of Central Railway for a Period of Three Years.
Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026
Deadline: 24 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134789173
Notice Ref. No.: CR-PA-SNT-REV-S-2026-06
Tender Value: ₹ 23365630.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 266800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance of Micro processor based Remote Terminal Unit of 64D/16A' Input along with communication module for three years. NOTE - This Include maintenance of Remote Terminal Unit and Modems. Any defective In any part of Remote Terminal Unit is to be repaired / replaced. (50 RTUs for 36 months) 2 2 105.00 Month 1697.55 178242.75 AT Par 178242.75
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 23365630.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/01/2026 18:13
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 266800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections