Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Ct Scan, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Ct Scan, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827872 | Ref ID: 146969568). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130480.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CT Scanners 16 Slice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CT Scanners 16 Slice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Ct Scan, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146969568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CT SCAN
BOQ Title: CT Scanners 16 Slice
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-08-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130480
GeMARPTS Searched: Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2), Annual Maintenance Contract Service - Laser Speed Meter, Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections