Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Control & Relay Panel Incorporating Numerical Relays for 25Kv Ac Tss & Shunt Capacitor Bank for 03 (Three) Nos. of Tss for a Period of 02 (Two) Years.
Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025
Deadline: 14 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113636089
Notice Ref. No.: RT-EL-RNY-TRD-18-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 5400000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 108000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of Control & Relay Panel incorporating Numerical Relays for 25kv ac TSS & Shunt Capacitor Bank for 03 (Three) nos. of TSS for a period of 02 (Two) years.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5400000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SR.DEE/TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/01/2025 19:19
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 108000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections