Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer Con...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer Controlled Direct Reading Optical Emission Spectrometer of M & C Laboratory, Carriage & Wagon Workshop, Eastern Railway, Liluah, Howrah-711204, Mo... in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F_LLH_CMT_OES_AMC_38D | Ref ID: 124287728). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1746400.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.00.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer Controlled Direct Reading Optical Emission Spectrometer of M & C Laboratory, Carriage & Wagon Workshop, Eastern Railway, Liluah, Howrah-711204, Mo...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124287728

Notice Ref. No.: F_LLH_CMT_OES_AMC_38D

Tender Value: ₹ 1746400.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract of Computer Controlled Direct Reading Optical Emission Spectrometer of M & C Laboratory, Carriage & Wagon Workshop, Eastern Railway, Liluah, Howrah-711204, Model: Solaris CCD Plus, Serial No. 11100/3SCP 07, Make M/s. GNR ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS GROUP, ITALY with Authorized Service Provider of OEM i.e. M/s Rainbow Technology, 5D/51, 2nd Floor, New Industrial Twp 5, Faridabad- 121001 on single tender basis for two (02) years including two (02) preventive maintenance visit per year and unlimited breakdown call if required and supply of consumables and spares.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract of Computer Controlled Direct Reading Optical Emission Spectrometer. 2 B 1.00 Numbers 266400.00 266400.00 AT Par 266400.00 Description:- GST @ 18 %
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1746400.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LABORATORY
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2025 13:37
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 35000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections