Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer and...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer and Peripherals Available at Head Quarters and Generating Stations and Service Support for Local Area Network at Vidyut Soudha, Hyderabad in Tggen... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 13/24-25/GM (ISERP)/TGGENCO, Date: 10.03.2025 | Ref ID: 116130723). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40100.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer and Peripherals Available at Head Quarters and Generating Stations and Service Support for Local Area Network at Vidyut Soudha, Hyderabad in Tggen...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116130723

Notice Ref. No.: 13/24-25/GM (ISERP)/TGGENCO, Date: 10.03.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2404

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Tggenco
Work Description: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer and Peripherals Available at Head Quarters and Generating Stations and Service Support for Local Area Network at Vidyut Soudha, Hyderabad in Tggenco for the Period from 01.04.2025 to 31.03.2027
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: AMC/Maintenance Contracts
AMC/Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 19-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD: ₹ 40100
Tender Fee: ₹ 2404

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections