Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Coach Guidance Display Boards Systems, Train Indication Boards &Train at a Glance Display Board of Make - Patronics at Kamptee, Bhandara, Gondia & Rajnandga...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025
Deadline: 01 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124358608
Notice Ref. No.: ST-CAMC3Y-Patronics4stn25
Tender Value: ₹ 3193518.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 63900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Coach Guidance display Boards Systems, Train Indication Boards &Train at a Glance Display Board of Make - Patronics at KAMPTEE, BHANDARA, GONDIA & RAJNANDGAON stations in Nagpur Division of SECR.(for three years).
Comprehensive AMC of Double Face Coach Guidance Display Board (CGDB) as per RDSO Speciï¬cations No. RDSO/SPN/TC/61/2015 Rev. 4 or latest (Total Quantity = 127 Nos.) NOTE: Routine Visits Once In Two Months (KP, G & RJN) For three years .(Inspection: Consignee). 02 02 4.00 Set 85384.53 341538.12 AT Par 341538.12
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 3193518.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : JR CLERK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2025 17:57
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 63900.00
Notice Documents
CorrectedFinal_GCC_April-22140722.pdf
REVISED_FORMAT_FOR_CERTIFICATE_15122022.pdf
AnnexureNBidsecuritydeclarationN.PDF
DailymaintenanceRegisterforworkcontracts_0001.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-202214_07_2022_ACS-1compressed.pdf
2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTACS-311_compressed.pdf
2025_01_09ACS-9_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections