Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Cctv Installed in Igbt Based 3 Phase Propulsion System in Electrical Multiple Unit (Emu) for a Period for 02)(Two) Years.
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025
Deadline: 09 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121058393
Notice Ref. No.: RS-TPKR-CAMC-CCTV-119700
Tender Value: ₹ 3680793.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 73600.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CAMC of Camera MP DSCD2520F, Make HIKVISION (Including GST) 2 NVR 1632.00 Numbers 350.37 571803.84 AT Par 571803.84 Description:- CAMC of NVR Model No. DS-7508HNI/W/M12 (Including GST) 3 HDD 1632.00 Numbers 309.63 505316.16 AT Par 505316.16 Description:- CAMC of 4TB Purple Video storage HDD (Including GST) 4 SMPS 1632.00 Numbers 134.44 219406.08 AT Par 219406.08 Description:- CAMC of Power supply unit 12 Volt.(Including GST)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3680793.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEETPKR
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2025 16:27
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 73600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections