Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Windo...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Window Type and Split Type Air Conditioners, Storage Type Water Coolers, Refrigerators/Deep Freezers and Desert Coolers Installed in Various Constru... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17-ElectDYCEECT161 | Ref ID: 138010112). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5092960.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 101900.00.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Window Type and Split Type Air Conditioners, Storage Type Water Coolers, Refrigerators/Deep Freezers and Desert Coolers Installed in Various Constru...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138010112

Notice Ref. No.: 17-ElectDYCEECT161

Tender Value: ₹ 5092960.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 101900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Window Type and Split Type Air Conditioners, Storage Type Water Coolers, Refrigerators/Deep Freezers and Desert Coolers installed in various Construction Offices and Rest Houses in Delhi/New Delhi area and CAMC of 2 x 16 HP VRF Air Conditioning Plant installed at CAO/C Office Complex, Kashmiri Gate, Delhi.
To overhaul machine and make good all defects and deficiencies of window type A.C unit 1.5/2 Tr. Capacity of different makes and comprehensive maintenance for 1st year. 2 NS 1B 150.00 Numbers 2494.00 374100.00 AT Par 374100.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5092960.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CREATION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2026 14:41
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 101900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections