Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Vario...

The AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Various Heat Pump Type Vrf/Vrv Air Conditioning System Installed in Karampura Campus, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar University Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AUD_282364_1 | Ref ID: 131453037).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Various Heat Pump Type Vrf/Vrv Air Conditioning System Installed in Karampura Campus, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar University Delhi

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131453037

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/04/EE/EMU/AUD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2085644

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit/04/Ee/Emu/Aud/2025-26
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of various Heat Pump type VRF/VRV Air conditioning system installed in Karampura Campus, Dr. B.R. Ambedkar University Delhi
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: Ambedkar University Delhi
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: HVAC
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 85, 644

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections