Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Split...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), AGARTALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Split, Window, Cassete Type Air Conditioner Alongwith Deep Freezers and Water Coolers Installed at Various Department of Nit Agartala in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NITA_871854_1 | Ref ID: 123900914).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Split, Window, Cassete Type Air Conditioner Alongwith Deep Freezers and Water Coolers Installed at Various Department of Nit Agartala

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123900914

Notice Ref. No.: 139/NITA/Estate Elect./2023-24/2nd

Tender Value: ₹ 3164000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Split, Window, Cassete type Air Conditioner alongwith Deep freezers and Water Coolers installed at various department of NIT Agartala.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Agartala||Purchase Section - NIT Agartala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 64, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections