Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) with Oem M/S Techno Scale Industries, Ahmedabad for Static Electronic Weighbridge (Rail Cum Road, Capacity 100Mt) under Sse(C&W)/Bndm, Ckp Division, S....
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144292092
Notice Ref. No.: MECHCKP-26-27-20
Tender Value: ₹ 1137983.74
Tender EMD: ₹ 22800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (CAMC) with OEM M/s Techno Scale Industries, Ahmedabad for static electronic weighbridge (rail cum road, capacity 100MT) under SSE(C&W)/BNDM, CKP Division, S.E. Railway for five years.
CAMC for 1st year 2 2 4.00 Numbers 30975.00 123900.00 AT Par 123900.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1137983.74
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECH.WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 19:43
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 22800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections