Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of M/S S...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of M/S Sigma (Altpro) Rail Systems Pvt. Ltd. Make Multi Section Digital Axle Counters (Msdacs); Qty-457 Dps. Installed at Different Locations (Stations... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ST-RNC-S09-AMCMSDACSIGMA | Ref ID: 125420531). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35871940.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 329400.00.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of M/S Sigma (Altpro) Rail Systems Pvt. Ltd. Make Multi Section Digital Axle Counters (Msdacs); Qty-457 Dps. Installed at Different Locations (Stations...

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125420531

Notice Ref. No.: ST-RNC-S09-AMCMSDACSIGMA

Tender Value: ₹ 35871940.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 329400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of M/s Sigma (Altpro) Rail Systems Pvt. Ltd. make Multi Section Digital Axle Counters (MSDACs); Qty-457 DPs. installed at different Locations (Stations) in Ranchi Division of South Eastern Railway for a period of 02 (Two) years by OEM or authorised dealer of OEM.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDACs) System, M/s Sigma (Altpro) Rail Systems Pvt. Ltd. make. This includes:- a) Periodic Preventive Maintenance of all types of cards/modules/ system/sub-system & other peripherals; b) This also includes checking, repairing /replacement of all defective cards/modules/sub- system/system/part/line verification box/reset box/any other parts pertaining to the system, etc., either in hardware or in software or in any form with provision of spares/cards; c) It includes attending and rectification of all types of failure on emergency basis for the entire set of MSDAC system; d) All the required components and material either in hardware or in software or in any form pertaining to the system shall be supplied & transported to the site by the contractor. Note: AMC shall be executed as per Special Terms & Conditions attached with NIT.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 35871940.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/08/2025 18:58
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 329400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections