Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of M/S Sigma (Altpro) Rail Systems Pvt. Ltd. Make Multi Section Digital Axle Counters (Msdacs) Installed at Different Locations (Stations) in Moradabad...
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144877008
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-AMC-Sigma-MSDAC-MB-20
Tender Value: ₹ 21193488.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 423900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of M/s Sigma (Altpro) Rail Systems Pvt. Ltd. make Multi Section Digital Axle Counters (MSDACs) installed at different Locations (Stations) in Moradabad Division for a period of 03(Three) years
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDACs) System, M/s Sigma (Altpro) Rail Systems Pvt. Ltd. make. This includes:- a) Periodic Preventive Maintenance of all types of cards/modules/ system/sub-system & other peripherals; b) This also includes checking, repairing/replacement of all defective cards/modules/subsystem/system/part/line veriï¬cation box/reset box/any other parts pertaining to the system, etc., either in hardware or in software or in any form with provision of spares/cards; c) It includes attending and rectiï¬cation of all types of failure on emergency basis for the entire set of MSDAC system; d) All the required components and material either in hardware or in software or in any form pertaining to the system shall be supplied & transported to the site by the contractor. Note: AMC shall be executed as per Special Terms & Conditions attached with NIT. Total no of DPs = 180 Nos., Total no of months=36 months. Quantity=6480 (180 DP x 36 Months). 1 Number-Month mean that 1 DP for 1 month.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21193488.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 11:18
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 423900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections