Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for M/S. Hitachi Make Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System Installed at Kkdi, Uslp, Mmdr Stations in Madurai Division for a Period of Three Years
Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025
Deadline: 03 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125986483
Notice Ref. No.: U-SG-CAMC-EI-2025-26-4
Tender Value: ₹ 7275574.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 145500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
First Year (Qty = 3 stations x 12 Months) 2 2 36.00 Per Station per Month 67162.90 2417864.40 AT Par 2417864.40 Rs. Description:- Second Year (Qty = 3 stations x 12 Months) 3 3 36.00 Per Station per Month 73879.20 2659651.20 AT Par 2659651.20 Rs. Description:- Third Year (Qty = 3 stations x 12 Months)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 7275574.80
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/09/2025 10:34
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 145500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections