Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for M/S ...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for M/S Frauscher Make Single Section /Multi Section Digital Axle Counter System Installed on Jabalpur Division for Two Years. in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2025-23 | Ref ID: 121284986). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13962715.20, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 219800.00.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for M/S Frauscher Make Single Section /Multi Section Digital Axle Counter System Installed on Jabalpur Division for Two Years.

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121284986

Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2025-23

Tender Value: ₹ 13962715.20

Tender EMD: ₹ 219800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC) system Manufactured by M/s FRAUSCHER SENSOR TECHNOLOGY INDIAPRIVATE LIMITED including repairing/ replacement of all defective cards/ modules, line verification box and reset box either hardware or software of Digital Axle Counter System preventive Maintenance and attending failure during emergency basis for the entire set of MSDAC/SSDAC System of Jabalpur Division on West Central Railway. All the required components and materials pertaining to the system, will be supplied and transported to the site by the contractor. Unit=DP Month, Total DPs - 189 Nos for 02 Year = 4536 Nos. Total for 02 Year
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 13962715.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/06/2025 15:50
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 219800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections