Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for M/S ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for M/S Ashida Scada System (As Per Rdso Spec. No. Ti/Rcc/Scada/0130/(Rev-2)) for Harbour, Transharbour, Seawood-Uran, Suburban 1, Suburban 2 and Jsle-... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BB-LD-583-REV-25-01-CONT | Ref ID: 119537702). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5066760.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 101300.00.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for M/S Ashida Scada System (As Per Rdso Spec. No. Ti/Rcc/Scada/0130/(Rev-2)) for Harbour, Transharbour, Seawood-Uran, Suburban 1, Suburban 2 and Jsle-...

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119537702

Notice Ref. No.: BB-LD-583-REV-25-01-CONT

Tender Value: ₹ 5066760.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 101300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract (CAMC) for M/s Ashida SCADA system (as per RDSO Spec. No. TI/RCC/SCADA/0130/(Rev-2)) for Harbour, Transharbour, Seawood-Uran, Suburban 1, Suburban 2 and JSLE-BSR section of Mumbai Division for 2 years.
Comprehensive maintenance (Daily, weekly, monthly, Quarterly and Yearly) and failure/ Breakdown Maintenance Contract of SCADA system Complete with software, All RCC equipment consisting with Servers, Workstations, Video Wall systems, SCADA special Laptops/Tools, data logger Multimeter, printer, Dual Standalone UPS, battery set, allied network/communication modules (E1-Ethernet Converters, network Switch, LAN extender, firewall protection Router, D-Link Switch, GPS Master & Slave Clock)- For 24 months. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Comprehensive maintenance for RTU Equipment for TSS 808200.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 1 120.00 Each/month 6735.00 808200.00 AT Par 808200.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5066760.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD CSTM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2025 15:30
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 101300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections