Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Micro-Controller Base Mechanica Make Safe Load Indicator (Sli) System for New Design 140 t Bd Crane No. 144011 for 03 (Three) Years under Sse/C&W/N...
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 13 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139892955
Notice Ref. No.: 8-M-RNY-SLI-NBQ-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2284836.30
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for micro-controller base Mechanica make Safe Load Indicator (SLI) system for New Design 140 T BD Crane No. 144011 for 03 (three) years under SSE/C&W/NBQ through OEM/Authorized dealer basis.
Service charges for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for micro- controller based Mechanica make Safe Load Indicator (SLI) system. 03 visits per year + 01 emergency visit, if required (Total 9 visits for 3 years and 3 free emergency visits)
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 2284836.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 12:24
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 2000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections