Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of it Ha...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of it Hardware and Network Infrastructure I.E. Computers, Printers, Related Devices/Peripherals and Local Area Network (Lan) Maintenance. in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_135833_1 | Ref ID: 142848893). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4267177, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42671.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of it Hardware and Network Infrastructure I.E. Computers, Printers, Related Devices/Peripherals and Local Area Network (Lan) Maintenance.

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142848893

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/CE(PandM)/IT Cell/AMC/Vol-1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 4267177

Tender EMD: ₹ 42671

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of IT Hardware and Network Infrastructure i.e. Computers, Printers, related Devices/Peripherals and Local Area Network (LAN) Maintenance.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||Chief Engineer (Comm)||SE (IT)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 671
Tender Value in ₹: 42, 67, 177
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections