Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Ip Exchange Along with Networking & other Related Items at Patliputra Rail Parisar at Digha & Hjp under Danapur Division for a Period of 03 Years.
Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025
Deadline: 24 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115601125
Notice Ref. No.: DNRSandTTele-2025-4
Tender Value: ₹ 13542188.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 217700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CAMC of Set of two Servers along with VoIP software working as PBX and SIP router as specified in the System Architecture. Total Qty- 2 sets x 36 months= 72 Months 2 a 576.00 Month 1655.89 953792.64 AT Par 953792.64 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13542188.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/03/2025 15:35
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 217700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections