Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Integrated Power Supply System (Ips) (Statcon Energiaa Make) for a Period of 05 (Five) Years Installed at Different Stations in Kharagpur Division O...
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143707542
Notice Ref. No.: ST-AMC-IPS-StatconEnergia
Tender Value: ₹ 20611396.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 412200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Integrated Power Supply System (IPS) (Statcon Energiaa make) for a period of 05 (Five) years installed at different stations in Kharagpur Division of South Eastern Railway.
Schedule (Including GST) - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Integrated Power Supply System (IPS) (Statcon Energiaa make) for a period of 05 (Five) years installed at different stations in Kharagpur Division of South Eastern Railway.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 20611396.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/06/2026 11:55
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 412200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections