Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) Including Consumables of Automatic Sliding Plug Doors System for Vande Bharat Trains Rake No. 51 through Oem Firm M/S Faiveley Transport Rail Technolog...
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143434246
Notice Ref. No.: 25-2026-CW
Tender Value: ₹ 12746655.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 254900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) including consumables of automatic sliding plug doors system for Vande Bharat trains Rake No. 51 through OEM firm M/S Faiveley Transport Rail Technologies India Private Ltd on single tender basis at Gomti Nagar Coaching Depots for a period of 02 Years.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) including consumables of automatic sliding plug doors system for Vande Bharat trains Rake No. 51 through OEM ï¬rm M/S Faiveley Transport Rail Technologies India Private Ltd on single tender basis at Gomti Nagar Coaching Depots for FY 2026-27. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) including consumables of automatic sliding plug doors system for Vande Bharat trains Rake No. 51 through OEM firm M/S Faiveley Transport Rail Technologies India Private Ltd on single tender basis at Gomti Nagar Coaching Depots forFY 2027-28. 3146689.60 2 i 1.00 Set 3146689.6 0 3146689.60 AT Par 3146689.60 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 12746655.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CNW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 17:22
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 254900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections