Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Hot ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Hot Axle Box Detection (Habd) System Installed at 05 Locations (Bwz, Giil, Snl, Phr and Mow Station) of Fzr Division for the Period of 02 Years in Ferozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02-HABD-AMC-2026 | Ref ID: 137241761). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2430660.95, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48600.00.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Hot Axle Box Detection (Habd) System Installed at 05 Locations (Bwz, Giil, Snl, Phr and Mow Station) of Fzr Division for the Period of 02 Years

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137241761

Notice Ref. No.: 02-HABD-AMC-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2430660.95

Tender EMD: ₹ 48600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Subscription : Tier III Level Data Centre based cloud application, Intelligent Field Devices and Communication Charges with unlimited role-based access from anywhere over internet Browser for monitoring reports, alerts, administration etc. Data storage and 24X 7 Tier III Hosted Data Centre Management, SIM Charges, SMS gateway-based alerts and control and unlimited department Access. ( Including 18% GST) 2 a 5.00 Numbers 8520.11 42600.55 AT Par 42600.55 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2430660.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C AND W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2026 11:20
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 48600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections