Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Hitachi (Ansaldo) Make Electronic Interlocking Systems at 5 Stations [Bano (Bano), Kanaron (Knrn), Tati (Tax), Parbatonia (Pbb), & Orga (Orga)] Sta...
Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025
Deadline: 26 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125701775
Notice Ref. No.: ST-RNC-S09-AMC5EI-Hitachi
Tender Value: ₹ 21393681.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 257000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Hitachi (Ansaldo) make Electronic Interlocking Systems at 5 stations [Bano (BANO), Kanaron (KNRN), Tati (TAX), Parbatonia (PBB), & Orga (ORGA)] stations of Ranchi Division of South Eastern Railway for a period of five (05) years by OEM/Authorised dealer of OEM.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Hitachi (Ansaldo) make Electronic Interlocking Systems at Bano (BANO) station of Ranchi Division of South Eastern Railway for a period of five (05) years by OEM/Authorised dealer. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A2-CAMC Execution : Kanaron (KNRN) station 4278736.20 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4278736.20 AT Par 4278736.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 21393681.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/09/2025 11:27
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 257000.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27-04-22.pdf
CertificateregardingRetiredRailwayEmployees.pdf
Shramikkalayanportalsplcondition_17102018.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections