Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Electric Driven Rotary Screw Air Compressor (Make- Elgi, Capacity- 500 Cfm/10.5 Kg/Cm2) Along with Concomitant Accessories ( E.G. Air Drier and Ser...
Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026
Deadline: 30 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139268972
Notice Ref. No.: RS-101-ELGI-Comp-DNR
Tender Value: ₹ 2727742.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 54600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Electric Driven Rotary Screw Air Compressor (Make- ELGI, Capacity- 500 CFM/10.5 Kg/Cm2) along with concomitant accessories ( e.g. Air Drier and Servo Stabilizer) .COFMOW AT No. - COFMOW/IR/P-I/OP-307870/ELGI, dated-05.11.2019 and COFMOW KEY No. - 220440 at Coaching Depot Danapur for 03 years.
- Gst @ 18%
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 2727742.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2026 14:02
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 54600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections