Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Eldyne Make Single Section Digital Axle Counter (Ssdac), Qty-26 Sets (52 Dp) Installed at Different Block Sections of Ranchi Division, Ser for a Per...
Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025
Deadline: 07 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113125296
Notice Ref. No.: ST-RNC-S01-AMCSSDACELDYNE
Tender Value: ₹ 8305939.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 166100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Eldyne make Single Section Digital Axle Counter (SSDAC), Qty-26 Sets (52 DP) installed at different block sections of Ranchi Division, SER for a period of 05 (Five) years by OEM or authorised dealer of OEM
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract inclusive replacement/servicing of various cards/modules for detection of Single Section Digital Axle Counter (SSDAC) supplied by Eldyne Electro Systems Pvt Ltd. [This includes preventive maintenance, attending failure during emergency. The AMC includes replacement /repairing of all types of defective cards/modules, Line veriï¬cation box and reset box either in hardware or software during AMC period as per terms & conditions of AMC attached with NIT or as per latest guidelines]. This includes:- a) Periodic Preventive Maintenance of all types of cards/modules/ system/subsystem & other peripherals; b) This also includes checking, repairing /replacement of all defective cards/modules/sub-system/system/part/line veriï¬cation box/reset box/any other parts pertaining to the system, etc., either in hardware or in software or in any form with provision of spares/cards; c) It includes attending and rectiï¬cation of all types of failure on emergency basis for the entire set of SSDAC system; d) All the required components and material either in hardware or in software or in any form pertaining to the system shall be supplied & transported to the site by the contractor. Note: AMC shall be executed as per Special Terms & Conditions attached with NIT. [Rate per DP/month Rs. 2662.16, Total Quantity-52 DP, Item quantity= 52 DP x 60 months=3120] Unit Qty to be read as DP*Month.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 8305939.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/01/2025 11:54
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 166100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27-04-22.pdf
CertificateregardingRetiredRailwayEmployees.pdf
Shramikkalayanportalsplcondition_17102018.pdf
RlyBdletterAMC-ARCsmaintenancerecords22-04-22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections