Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Deskt...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Desktop Computers, Printers, Scanners, Local Area Network, Network Devices and other Peripherals at Agmc and Gbp Hospital, Agartala in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OSD_63886_1 | Ref ID: 122851683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Desktop Computers, Printers, Scanners, Local Area Network, Network Devices and other Peripherals at Agmc and Gbp Hospital, Agartala

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122851683

Notice Ref. No.: NO F 3 111 AGMC AND GBPH S AND P COMPUTER CAMC 2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (CAMC) OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, SCANNERS, LOCAL AREA NETWORK, NETWORK DEVICES AND OTHER PERIPHERALS AT AGMC AND GBP HOSPITAL, AGARTALA
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: Director of Health Services||Medical Supt. - AGMC and GBP Hospital||OSD - AGMC and GBP Hospital
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2025 01:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections