Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Data Logger Systems over E Route for a Period of Three Years (36 Months) of Nagpur Division of Sec Railway.
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135555263
Notice Ref. No.: ST-CAMC-DataL-E-Route26
Tender Value: ₹ 29972701.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 299900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AMC for Microprocessor based Data Logger system of 512 Digital input, charges and communication interface at 45 locations (Total CAMC months are 45 location x 36 Months =1620 Months as per Annexure "A" ) 02 02 1080.00 Month 7953.40 8589672.00 AT Par 8589672.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 29972701.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : JR CLERK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/02/2026 12:53
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 299900.00
Notice Documents
CorrectedFinal_GCC_April-22140722_compressed.pdf
DailymaintenanceRegisterforworkcontracts_0001.pdf
ImplementationofContractors-Mels-l.renertBookeBookMB.pdf
AnnexureNBidsecuritydeclarationN.PDF
2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTACS-311_compressed.pdf
2025_01_09ACS-9_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections