Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Data...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Data Logger Systems over E Route for a Period of Three Years (36 Months) of Nagpur Division of Sec Railway. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ST-CAMC-DataL-E-Route26R | Ref ID: 137745108). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29972701.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 299900.00.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Data Logger Systems over E Route for a Period of Three Years (36 Months) of Nagpur Division of Sec Railway.

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137745108

Notice Ref. No.: ST-CAMC-DataL-E-Route26R

Tender Value: ₹ 29972701.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 299900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC for Microprocessor based Data Logger system of 512 Digital input, charges and communication interface at 45 locations (Total CAMC months are 45 location x 36 Months =1620 Months as per Annexure "A" ) 02 02 1080.00 Month 7953.40 8589672.00 AT Par 8589672.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 29972701.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : JR CLERK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2026 18:39
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 299900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections