Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Data Logger System (M/S Efftronics Make) for 3 Years in Vadodara Division
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142826076
Notice Ref. No.: SandT_BRC_25-26_44_SIG-R
Tender Value: ₹ 49220096.05
Tender EMD: ₹ 984400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance of complete Micro Processor Based Data Logger Equipment of 512 Digital Inputs (including repair/replacement of all the associated software, hardware, power system, cards, local monitoring terminal, mother board, Modems, PCBs, cabling etc.) as per Annexure-A. (Quantity: 28 x 36 months + 1 x 32 months + 1 x 30 months = 1070)." 2 A2 2789.00 Numbers 8702.77 24272025.53 AT Par 24272025.53
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 49220096.05
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2026 15:37
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 984400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections