Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Compu...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Computers, Printers, Laptops, Servers and Networking Equipment and Peripherals in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7411934 | Ref ID: 138921554). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1951000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Computers, Printers, Laptops, Servers and Networking Equipment and Peripherals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Computers, Printers, Laptops, Servers and Networking Equipment and Peripherals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Computers, Printers, Laptops, Servers and Networking Equipment and Peripherals

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138921554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7411934

Tender Value: ₹ 1951000

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Computers, Printers, Laptops, Servers and Networking Equipment and Peripherals
Unit Name : CO
Publication Date : 02/04/2026
End Date : 23/04/2026
Estimated Cost : 1951000
EMD : 33000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections