Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Computer Controlled Bench-Top Rotating Disc Electrode Spectrometer, Make: Gnr, Italy, Model: Rotroil for 03 Years through Oem Authorized Firm at Cmt...
Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025
Deadline: 06 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126304175
Notice Ref. No.: CMT-Genl-NS-Spectro-Pt-I
Tender Value: ₹ 1895670.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 37900.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Computer Controlled Bench-Top Rotating Disc Electrode Spectrometer, Make: GNR, Italy, Model: ROTROIL for 03 years through OEM authorized firm at CMT Laboratory in C&W Workshop, New Bongaigaon, N.F. Railway.
- 1st year CAMC 02 Lump Sum 621270.00 AT Par 621270.00 Description :- 2nd year CAMC 03 Lump Sum 823050.00 AT Par 823050.00 Description :- 3rd year CAMC
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1895670.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CMT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/09/2025 13:36
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 2000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 37900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections