Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Comp...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Complete Train Management System (Tms) Installed at Central Control Office Including System Software, Tms Application Software Modules, Field Equip... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SG-623-1798-WA | Ref ID: 127977186). The estimated tender value is ₹ 109051366.34, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 695300.00.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for Complete Train Management System (Tms) Installed at Central Control Office Including System Software, Tms Application Software Modules, Field Equip...

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127977186

Notice Ref. No.: SG-623-1798-WA

Tender Value: ₹ 109051366.34

Tender EMD: ₹ 695300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for complete Train management System (TMS) installed at Central Control Office including system software, TMS application software modules, field equipments with system software and application software installed over Churchgate-Virar section of western Railway Mumbai Division, for a period of two years.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for complete Train Management System installed at central control office including TMS application software modules along with operating system software and field interface units (EBISATs), passenger Information system equipments, work stations etc. installed at field stations in Churchgate-Virar section. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B- (2)-Yearly revision/modification/Alteration of time table for central control servers, field ASM terminals and modification of MIS reports etc. 6188494.50 2 i 2.00 Year 1684573.63 3369147.26 AT Par 3369147.26
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 109051366.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELE/SOUTH
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 17:46
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 695300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections