Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Co2 Type Fire Extinguishers Installed at Jabalpur Division Including Repairing & Servicing (Refilling and Change of Spare Parts as Per the Requireme...
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143686546
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2026-20
Tender Value: ₹ 2586728.73
Tender EMD: ₹ 51700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of CO2 type Fire Extinguishers installed at Jabalpur division including repairing & servicing (refilling and change of spare parts as per the requirement) of CO2 type Fire Extinguishers complete for Three Year on Jabalpur division of West Central Railway.
Quarterly Inspection of Fire Extinguisher 02 02 3203.00 Numbers 64.87 207778.61 AT Par 207778.61
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2586728.73
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 17:31
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 51700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections