Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) with Calibration for Rubber Fatigue Testing Machine (Make-Real Scientific, Model No.Rbc-32000 & Rbe-4000) Available at Mechanical Laboratory/Cmt-Shell....
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144536260
Notice Ref. No.: 2026410512274
Tender Value: ₹ 6195000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 123900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) with Calibration for Rubber Fatigue testing Machine (Make-Real Scientific, Model No.RBC-32000 & RBE-4000) available at Mechanical Laboratory/CMT-Shell for a period of Five years (2026- 2031) by OEM M/s Real Scientific Engineering Corporation, New Delhi.
- First year CAMC with Calibration charges for the subject machine including 18% GST 2 Lump Sum 1239000.00 AT Par 1239000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 6195000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCCMT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 13:04
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 123900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections