Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Auxil...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Auxiliary Engine (Model Ha-294, Make: Koel) Fitted in 140T Bd Cranes under See Division for a Period of Five Years in Sonepur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CW-Sonpur-08-2026 | Ref ID: 141022175). The estimated tender value is ₹ 772885.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15500.00.

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Auxiliary Engine (Model Ha-294, Make: Koel) Fitted in 140T Bd Cranes under See Division for a Period of Five Years

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141022175

Notice Ref. No.: CW-Sonpur-08-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 772885.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 15500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Kirloskar Engine Model HA-294, Make: KOEL, fitted in 140T BD Crane of SEE (Crane No.144054) at SEE (Unit of Numbers to be taken as per visit) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Schedule-B-List of Condition based spares list 124885.00 1 1 5.00 Numbers 625.00 3125.00 AT Par 3125.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 772885.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DME/SEE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2026 12:15
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 15500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections