Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Autom...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Automatic Hot Box Detector System Installed in Adra Division at Garhdhrubeswar (Lc Gate No. Jc-1) and Bokaro Steel City ( Lc Gate No. Mr- 38) Under.... in Adra, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: M-716-CAMC-HABD-GRB-BKSC | Ref ID: 116682915). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1155692.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23100.00.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Automatic Hot Box Detector System Installed in Adra Division at Garhdhrubeswar (Lc Gate No. Jc-1) and Bokaro Steel City ( Lc Gate No. Mr- 38) Under....

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116682915

Notice Ref. No.: M-716-CAMC-HABD-GRB-BKSC

Tender Value: ₹ 1155692.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 23100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Automatic Hot Box Detector System installed in Adra Division at Garhdhrubeswar (LC Gate No. JC-1) and Bokaro Steel City ( LC Gate No. MR- 38) under SSE/C&W/ADA & SSE/C&W /BKSC respectively for three years with Autolite Enterprise, Rajkot.
Description:- Annual Subscription : Tier III Level Data Centre Based could application, Intelligent Field Devices and Communication Charges with ultimate role based access from anywhere over Internet Browser for monitoring reports, alerts, administration etc. Data storage and 24 x 7 Tier III Hosted Data Centre Management, SIM Charges, SMS gateway based alerts and control and unlimited department access. (Excluding GST) 2 A 2.00 Numbers 20000.00 40000.00 AT Par 40000.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1155692.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2025 13:24
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 23100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections