Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Autom...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Automatic Computerized Hot Axle Box Temperature and Wheel Counting with Data Logging Systems (Hot Axle Detector Box- Habd) of Novius Technologies Ma... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PA-CnW-CAMC_HABD_NOVIUS | Ref ID: 147249638). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3985229.94, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79700.00.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Automatic Computerized Hot Axle Box Temperature and Wheel Counting with Data Logging Systems (Hot Axle Detector Box- Habd) of Novius Technologies Ma...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147249638

Notice Ref. No.: PA-CnW-CAMC_HABD_NOVIUS

Tender Value: ₹ 3985229.94

Tender EMD: ₹ 79700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Automatic computerized Hot Axle box temperature and wheel counting with data logging Systems (Hot Axle Detector Box- HABD) of Novius Technologies make installed in PA-MRJ section of Pune Division for a period of 3 years on single tender basis with OEM.
Annual Subscription: Tier III Level Data Centre based cloud application, Intelligent Field Devices and Communication Charges from anywhere over internet Browser for monitoring reports, alerts, administration etc. Data storage and 24x7 Tier III hosted Data Centre Management, SIM Charges, SMS gateway based alerts and control and unlimited department Access. 2 2 6.00 Numbers 8520.11 51120.66 AT Par 51120.66
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 3985229.94
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2026 12:57
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 79700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections