Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for 3 Nos. of Electromagnetic Crack Detector (Emcd) Testing Machines, Inv.No. 7501, 7509 & 8995 M/S. K-Electronics Available in Spring Shop (Shop-15) O...
Posting Date: 14 May 2026
Deadline: 27 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141251554
Notice Ref. No.: 2026476512210
Tender Value: ₹ 4569786.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for 3 nos. of Electromagnetic Crack detector (EMCD) testing machines, Inv.No. 7501, 7509 & 8995 M/s. K-Electronics available in Spring Shop (Shop-15) of Shell Division, ICF for a period of Three years by OEM M/s. K-Electronics
- First year charges for CAMC of EMCD testing machine, (ICF-01-16), Inv.No. 7501 including GST @ 18% 2 Lump Sum 545160.00 AT Par 545160.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 4569786.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PLANT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 18:28
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections