Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for 05 Yrs. of Cnc Horizontal Boring & Milling Machine (Make- M/S Geeta Machine Tools, Jamnagar, Plant No.- 10727) of Ws / Jamalpur.
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 01 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143433022
Notice Ref. No.: F-Dy-Prod-OFF-CAMC_10727
Tender Value: ₹ 5402860.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 108100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1st year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract (CAMC)-(04) times in year. (Including GST@ 18%) 2 a 1.00 Year 1080572.0 0 1080572.00 AT Par 1080572.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5402860.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PRODUCTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 17:52
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 108100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections