Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) for 05 Years of Hydraulic Horizontal Tensile Testing Machine, Cap.- 200T, Make-M/S Marwaha Manufacturing Company, New Delhi Plant No.-10873/Ch of Jamal...
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143440161
Notice Ref. No.: F-Dy-Prod-CAMC-10873-II
Tender Value: ₹ 1596876.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 31900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract (CAMC) for 05 years of Hydraulic Horizontal Tensile Testing Machine, Cap.- 200T, Make-M/s Marwaha Manufacturing Company, New Delhi Plant no.-10873/CH of Jamalpur Workshop.
1st year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract (CAMC)- 04 times in a year (Including GST@ 18%). 2 a 1.00 Year 292742.66 292742.66 AT Par 292742.66 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1596876.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PRODUCTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2026 17:46
Period Of Completion : 60 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 31900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections