Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of 03 No's of X-Ray Baggage Scanner (Make- Magtech, Model- Baggy-65 & Luggy-86) Installed at Ckp, Rou & Tata Railway Station of Ckp Division for 03 (Th...
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026
Deadline: 13 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136227473
Notice Ref. No.: RPFCKP-XBS-25-26-01
Tender Value: ₹ 1650000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 33000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of 03 no's of X-ray Baggage Scanner (Make- Magtech, Model- Baggy-65 & Luggy-86) installed at CKP, ROU & TATA Railway station of CKP Division for 03 (Three) years with OEM of the said XBSs on single tender basis
Comprehensive AMC of XBS at CKP & ROU Model- Baggy 65 for 1st year. (In the Qty. Unit it is mentioned Per unit which means per visit). S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Comprehensive AMC of XBS at TATA, Model- Luggy 86 for 1st year including GST. 250000.00 1 1 4.00 Per Unit 62500.00 250000.00 AT Par 250000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1650000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2026 17:54
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 33000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections