Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Automatic F...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Automatic Freight Cum Passenger Elevator 1500 Kg Capacity for a Period of 03 Years Installed at Crusher House of Chp, Bina Project Ncl in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NCL_329989_1 | Ref ID: 115925492).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Automatic Freight Cum Passenger Elevator 1500 Kg Capacity for a Period of 03 Years Installed at Crusher House of Chp, Bina Project Ncl

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115925492

Notice Ref. No.: B/EM/eSTE/2024-25/02 Dt. 07.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1464675

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Automatic Freight cum Passenger Elevator 1500 kg capacity for a period of 03 years installed at Crusher House of CHP, Bina Project NCL
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Bina Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 64, 675

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections