Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for the Automatic Computerized Axle Box Temperature Monitoring System (Habd) with Data Logging System at 02 Locations (1-Nvs, 1-Ubr) in Bct Division for a Per...
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025
Deadline: 13 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113551209
Notice Ref. No.: M384-1-BL-HABD
Tender Value: ₹ 1275275.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 25500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for the Automatic Computerized Axle Box Temperature Monitoring System (HABD) with Data Logging System at 02 Locations (1-NVS, 1-UBR) in BCT Division for a Period of 3 Years.
Annual Subscription: Tier III Level Data Centre based cloud application. Intelligent Field Devices and Communication Charges with unlimited role-based access from anywhere over internet Browser for monitoring reports, alerts, administration etc. Data storage and 24 x 7 Tier III Hosted Data Centre Management, SIM Charges, SMS gateway - based alerts and control and unlimited department Access. 2 2 2.00 Numbers 6594.00 13188.00 AT Par 13188.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1275275.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDERSEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/01/2025 13:06
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 25500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections