Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Automatic Ax...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Automatic Axle Box Temperature Recording System (Habd-Hot Axle Box Detector) Installed at Various Places in Ajmer Division for 02 Years in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: M-01-CW-AII-2025-26 | Ref ID: 117402160). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4735643.34, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94800.00.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Automatic Axle Box Temperature Recording System (Habd-Hot Axle Box Detector) Installed at Various Places in Ajmer Division for 02 Years

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117402160

Notice Ref. No.: M-01-CW-AII-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4735643.34

Tender EMD: ₹ 94800.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provisional GST (R/off to in Rs.) (For item 1 to 3 at present rate of 18%) For Schedule- 01 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-02 Year - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Automatic Axle Box Temperature recording system (HABD-HOT AXLE BOX DETECTOR) installed at various places in Ajmer Division 1839359.84 01 a 11.00 Numbers 52585.18 578436.98 AT Par 578436.98 Description:- Annual Subscription: Tier III Level Data Centre based cloud application, Intelligent Field Devices and Communication Charges with unlimited role-based access from anywhere over internet Browser for monitoring reports, alerts, administration etc. Data storage and 24 X 7 Tier III Hosted Data Centre Management, SIM Charges, SMS gateway-based alerts and control and Unlimited department Access. ♥♥ of 4 Run Date/Time: 08/04/2025 17:02:36 AJMER DIVISION-MECHANICAL/NORTH WESTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: M-01-CW-AII-2025-26 Closing Date/Time: 30/04/2025 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 02 b 11.00 Numbers 6570.00 72270.00 AT Par 72270.00 Description:- Calibration of sensors without certificate and manual calibration with 4 field visits. 03 c 11.00 Numbers 82552.05 908072.55 AT Par 908072.55 Description:- Annual maintenance charges for existing Hot box temperature monitoring system 04 Lump Sum 280580.31 AT Par 280580.31
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4735643.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : M2
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2025 17:02
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 94800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections