Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Public Address and Passenger Information System (Papis) of Aal Make Fitted in 13 Nos.Mr-300 Series Rakes (Mr-301, Mr-302, Mr-303, Mr-304, Mr-305, Mr...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145635486
Notice Ref. No.: MR-EL-RS-NOA-OT-25-26-06
Tender Value: ₹ 10552760.66
Tender EMD: ₹ 211100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Public Address and Passenger Information System (PAPIS) of AAL make fitted in 13 Nos.MR-300 series Rakes (MR-301, MR-302, MR-303, MR-304, MR-305, MR-306, MR-307, MR-308, MR- 309, MR-310, MR-311, MR-312 & MR-313 rakes) for one year
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Public Address and Passenger Information System (PAPIS) of AAL make ï¬tted in 13 Nos.MR-300 series Rakes (MR-301, MR-302, MR-303, MR-304, MR-305, MR-306, MR-307, MR-308, MR-309, MR-310, MR-311, MR-312 & MR-313 rakes) for one year.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10552760.66
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RS.MAINTEN
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 11:31
Period Of Completion : 14 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 211100.00
Notice Documents
2020.08.11RestrictionsunderRule144xiofGFR.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections