Tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Medha ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Medha Make Electronic Interlocking System Installed at 5 Stations of Firozpur Division for Three (03) Years. in Ferozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 433-Sig-T-31-25-26 | Ref ID: 126290441). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12379407.60, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 211900.00.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Medha Make Electronic Interlocking System Installed at 5 Stations of Firozpur Division for Three (03) Years.

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126290441

Notice Ref. No.: 433-Sig-T-31-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 12379407.60

Tender EMD: ₹ 211900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking System of MEDHA make installed at 5 stations i.e Badowal(BWZ), Mullanpur(MLX), Mukatsar(MKS), Kartarpur(KRE), Patti(PAX) of Firozpur division for First year. It includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all sub-systems/modules/parts/components like CPUs of EI system, all requisite cards of EI system, interface equipment with field signalling gears, relays of electronic field interface equipment, object controllers, maintenance terminal with VDUs (monitors & PC), CPUs, keyboard, mouse & printers, operator panel interface, convertors, all external connections etc. All the required components (Hardware/Software) pertaining to the system will be supplied by the contractor to keep the system in working. (Qty. 5 stations per month X 12 months = 60 for 12 months) & (Item Qty. Unit 'Month' stands for 'System Months') 2 02 60.00 Month 68774.49 4126469.40 AT Par 4126469.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12379407.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/09/2025 10:23
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 211900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections