Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Medha Make Electronic Interlocking System Installed at 04 Stations of Firozpur Division for Three (03) Years.
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146047805
Notice Ref. No.: 433-Sig-T-31-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 10198999.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 204000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Electronic Interlocking System of MEDHA make installed at 4 stations i.e (Chiheru(CEU), Bhagtan Wala(BGTN), Jandiala(JNL) & Chhiherata(CIA)- Including RH-1 & RH-2 ) of Firozpur division for First year. It includes maintenance of complete equipment along with all sub- systems/ modules/ parts/ components like CPUs of EI system, all requisite cards of EI system, interface equipment with ï¬eld signalling gears, relays of electronic ï¬eld interface equipment, object controllers, maintenance terminal with VDUs (monitors & PC), CPUs, keyboard, mouse & printers, operator panel interface, convertors, all external connections etc. All the required components (Hardware/Software) pertaining to the system will be supplied by the contractor to keep the system in working. (Qty. 4 stations per month X 12 months = 48 stations for 12 months) & (Item Qty. Unit 'Month' stands for 'Station Months') 2 02 48.00 Month 70818.47 3399286.56 AT Par 3399286.56
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10198999.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 18:31
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 204000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections